(Section 65584.04.) This entails survey of local governments regarding factors such as jobs-housing ratio, development opportunities and constraints, distribution of household growth vs. transportation, market demand, loss of subsidized housing, housing cost burdens, and farmworker needs. However, no ordinance, policy, voter-approved measure, or standard that directly or indirectly limits the number of residential building permits issued may be used as a basis for a reduction in the RHNA allocation. (Section 65584.04(f)). SCAG must distribute the draft allocation 18 months before the housing element revision date. (Section 65584.05.) A revision of the allocated share may be requested within 60 days, “based upon comparable data available for all affected jurisdictions and accepted planning methodology, and supported by adequate documentation.” (Section 65584.05(b)). Within 60 days thereafter, SCAG must accept, modify, or indicate the revision is inconsistent with the RHNA. (Section 65584.05(c.)) An appeal of the RHNA allocation must be heard within 60 days, and a proposed final allocation issued within 45 days thereafter.