It was submitted and has been reviewed by staff and the DRC for compliance. During this process we made all necessary corrections requested by the Town and the plans on file reflect the final LLA configuration and details. Pursuant to Government Code Section 66412(d), a LLA “between four or fewer existing adjoining parcels, where the land taken from one parcel is added to an adjoining parcel, and where a greater number of parcels than originally existed is not thereby created” is exempt from the Subdivision Map Act and review under CEQA. Approval of such a LLA is ministerial in nature.