With three (3) lots, this project is trying to put too much on too narrow of a parcel. No matter how the lots are sliced, it will still be too much on too narrow of a parcel. As outlined in more detail below, the project with three {3} lots is inconsistent with the Town's General Plan and the surrounding neighborhood and therefore, must be denied. Reconsideration of this project is unnecessary. Pursuant to Government Code § 66474, the Tov~rn Council "shall deny approval of a tentative map..." if it makes any of the findings outlined in that section. Given the facts of this project, the following findings must be made: "(b) That the design or improvement of the proposed subdivision is not consistent with applicable general and specific plans; (c) That the site is not physically suitable for the type of development; and (d) That the site is not physically suitable for the proposed density of development." "A proposed subdivision shall be consistent with a general plan or a specific plan only if the local agency has officially adopted such a plan and the proposed subdivision or land use is compatible with the objectives, policies, general land uses, and programs specified in such a plan.'